Profile ac logo
Organisation Profile

Auckland Council

name Distance Points Day Points Encourager Points Total Points

Points for riding start on Saturday February 1

Team Score 0 0 0 0
Terri McNair 0 0 0 0
Clare Wall Shaw 0 0 0 0
Jeska Robertt 0 0 0 0
Anita Holmes 0 0 0 0
Malay Nayak 0 0 0 0

See more »

Points are updated every 20 minutes.

Top Encouragers

Top Riders (Most Kms)

Top Riders (Most Rides)

Top Commuters (Most Days Riding to Work)

Top Commuters (Most Kms Riding to Work)

Departments

Name staff
AIM Services 300
Albert-Eden Local Board 8
Animal Management 11
Arts Community and Events 270
Asset Management Intelligence Support 63
ATEED 180
Auckland Art Gallery 150
Auckland Design Office 70
Auckland Emergency Management 40
Auckland Plan Strategy and Research 150
Building Consents 550
Business Improvement 4
CCO Governance 5
Citizen Engagement & Insights 25
Commercial Finance 200
Communications 71
Community Facilities 300
Community & Social Policy 50
Corporate Finance & Property 90
Corporate Library 4
Corporate Property & Support Services 187
CPO Commercial Services 50
Customer Services 400
Democracy Services 100
Development Programme Office 36
Devonport-Takapuna Local Board 6
Digital and Transformation 40
Environmental Services 120
Financial Strategy & Planning 30
Franklin Local Board 9
Governance Capability 6
Governing Body 21
Great Barrier Local Board 5
Health Safety & Wellbeing 15
Healthy Waters 150
Henderson-Massey Local Board 8
Hibiscus and Bay Local Board 8
Howick Local Board 9
Information & Communications Technology 500
Infrastructure & Environmental Services 400
Internal Audit 9
Kaipatiki Local Board 8
LBSD central teams 5
Legal and Risk 60
Libraries & Information 925
Licensing and Compliance Services 280
Local Board Services 149
Local Board Services central 16
Māngere-Ōtāhuhu Local Board 7
Manurewa Local Board 8
Maungakiekie--Tāmaki Local Board 7
Mayor's Office 15
New Core 30
Operations Commercial and Finance 250
Orakei Local Board 15
Ōrākei Local Board 7
Ōtara-Papatoetoe Local Board  7
Papakura Local Board 6
Park, Sports and Recreation 1200
People and Performance 220
Plans and Places 128
Procurement 30
Property Records Team 6
Puketapapa Local Board 15
Quality Advice Programme 3
Regulatory Engineering 140
Resource Consents 500
RIMU 50
Rodney Local Board 9
Service Strategy and Integration 37
Stormwater 140
Te Waka Anga mua ki uta and Nga waka ki tai 30
Transformation 50
Treasury & Financial Transactions 300
Upper Harbour Local Board 6
Waiheke Local Board 5
Waitākere Ranges Local Board  6
Waitemata Local Board 14
Waste Solutions 130
Whau Local Board  7

See more Departments »

Team Members

Name Department Trips Kilometres
J B Environmental Services 1590 7,866
Alec Tang Auckland Plan Strategy and Research 1534 17,907
Richard Spensley Communications 834 13,900
Marc Dendale Plans and Places 833 18,194
Matt Hancock Healthy Waters 824 9,057
Bruce Kerr Healthy Waters 785 36,207
Kitt Isidro Auckland Design Office 749 4,919
Jeska Robertt Information & Communications Technology 594 6,760
Robert Powell AIM Services 591 11,279
Sophie Heighway Environmental Services 562 2,268

See more Team Members »

Join Auckland Council!

Join Organization

67 staff have already signed up!

Auckland region

1st February - 29th February 2020

Starts in 53 days!

To register:

Log in or Sign-up

Auckland Registrations 2020

  • 237 Organisations
  • 927 People

Aotearoa Bike Challenge 2020 Registrations

  • 859 Organisations
  • 3,883 People

Auckland all time stats

  • 1,009 Organisations
  • 15,174 People
  • 4,926 New riders
  • 12,427,005 km
  • 676,501 Rides
  • 728,756 kg CO2

ANNOUNCEMENTS

Learn more I'm in! Register