Bob Sandmeyer

Week One Winners

Here are our first weekly spot prize winners:

  • Mini Bike Pump: Peter Rowland
  • Bike light set: Graeme Gillies
  • Nutcase Helmet Voucher: Lisett Edstrom
  • Adventure Girls pass: Elaine Mc Nee

Bike to Work Day (Feb 8th) Winner

Log a trip to/from work on February 8th to be entered for these prizes!

  • Double passes to the Auckland Zoo: Harold Flavell
  • 3x Adventure Girls passes: Chelsea Brett

Week Two Winners

We're drawing 4 random spot prizes week one! If you log at least one ride during the second week, you can win:

  • Mini Bike Pump: Richard Aikin
  • Bike light set: James Agar
  • Nutcase Helmet Voucher: Anna Mason
  • Bobe Child Site: Bindi Shah

Week Three Winners

We're drawing 5 random spot prizes week one! If you log at least one ride during the third week, you can win:

  • Mini Bike Pump: Ernson Tecson
  • Bike light set: Andria Wright
  • Nutcase Helmet Voucher: Rebecca Woodhouse
  • 3x Adventure Girls passes: Elsa Benjamin

Week Four Winners

We're drawing 3 random spot prizes week four! If you log at least one ride during the fourth week, you can win:

  • Mini Bike Pump: Tejo Van Schie
  • Bike light set: Debbie Brown
  • Nutcase Helmet Voucher: Richard Barter

Top Prize Winner

  • Avanti Commuter Bike: Brendan Doherty

Top Encouragers

  • Auckland Zoo Double Pass: Genny Stevens
  • Auckland Zoo Double Pass: Barry Page
  • Frame Certificates:

Genny Stevens

Barry Page

Jessica Rose

Charlotte Blythe

Ash James

Gabriel Gati

Lydia Handsfield

Caroline Secretin

Mae Qarajouli

Sjouke Wieringa

    Top New Riders

    • Restaurant Voucher (top female new rider): Debbie Brown
    • Restaurant Voucher (top male new rider): Karl Hull
    • Framed Certificates - Top 10 new riders (all):

    Debbie Brown

    Caroline Cave

    Kathy Dryden

    Victoria Henderson

    Astrid Gerhards

    Karl Hull

    Pierre Yves Klein

    Paul Marr

    Luke Haines

    Matt Hyland

      Most KM Cycled

      • Harbour Bridge Climb (Most KM ridden - male): Duncan Laidlaw
      • 3x passes to Adventure Girls (Most KM ridden - female): Fay Cunningham

      Ride Report User Spot Prizes

      Each of these users have won a $50 movie pass

      • Ishaan Kovoor, Peter Gulliver and Chikara Minomo



      Workplace Team Prizes

      1st place - organization size category 3-6

      Little Bird tart, $25 supermarket voucher

      1st place - organization size category 7-19

      Little Bird tart and $50 supermarket voucher

      1st place - organization size category 20-49

      Little Bird tart and $100 supermarket voucher

      1st place - organization size category 50-199

      Little Bird cake and $200 supermarket voucher

      1st place - organization size category 200-499

      Little Bird cake and $300 supermarket voucher

      1st place - organization size category 500+

      Little Bird cake and $300 supermarket voucher, Smith Coffee and 4 Cup Holders


      Business with the most new riders

      Workplace wellness yoga session



      Sponsors


      ANNOUNCEMENTS

      Challenge Results - Auckland

      • 324 Organisations
      • 3,783 Participants
      • 981 New riders
      • 569,433 Km
      • 42,021 Trips

      Aotearoa Bike Challenge stats

      • 1,137 Organisations
      • 14,192 Participants
      • 3,739 New riders
      • 1,986,862 Km
      • 150,603 Trips